Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7032,301
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9172,434
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9172,434
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6182,248
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7046,652
AzulArgentina 10,8716,755
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3447,671
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4776,511
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8297,350
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6947,267
AmberleyAustralia 13,7218,527
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4862,166
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4432,140
AimoresBrazil 8,6295,362
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1365,056
AltamiraBrazil 9,3485,809
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0186,226
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0675,634
ApodiBrazil 7,8574,883
AracajuBrazil 7,9364,931
AracuaiBrazil 8,6445,372
AragarcasBrazil 9,6656,006
AraxaBrazil 9,2215,730
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8624,885
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,7597,929
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7177,902
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0396,860
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7785,455
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7495,436
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9926,831
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2496,990
AbecheChad 1,127701
AntofagastaChile 11,6887,263
AricaChile 11,6057,211
AltaiChina 6,5954,098
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0197,469
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9657,435
AraucaColombia 11,1166,907
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7776,697
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6516,619
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8086,716
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1511,337
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0071,247
AswanEgypt 1,358844
AsyutEgypt 1,6871,048
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9108,023
AsmaraEritrea 931579
AssabEritrea 1,274791
Addis AbabaEthiopia 906563
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9782,472
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,90811,750
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3434,563
AccraGhana 3,4982,174
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2622,027
AthensGreece 2,9961,862
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9671,844
AasiaatGreenland 8,5335,303
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8374,870
AputiteqGreenland 7,6864,776
AkureyriIceland 7,0264,366
AgraIndia 5,1753,216
AhmedabadIndia 4,5652,837
AkolaIndia 4,9893,100
AllahabadIndia 5,5143,427
AmritsarIndia 4,9863,098
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8666,752
AbadanIran 2,7151,687
ArakIran 3,1141,935
AlbengaItaly 4,1962,608
AlgheroItaly 3,8962,421
AmendolaItaly 3,6212,250
AnconaItaly 3,9112,430
ArezzoItaly 3,9682,466
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9132,431
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8432,388
AbashiriJapan 10,8686,754
AburatsuJapan 10,2776,386
AikawaJapan 10,6536,620
AjiroJapan 10,8396,736
AkitaJapan 10,7376,672
AkuneJapan 10,1536,309
AomoriJapan 10,7456,677
AsahikawaJapan 10,7416,674
AsosanJapan 10,2076,343
AmmanJordan 2,2931,425
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6063,484
AinaziLatvia 5,1463,198
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,4752,159
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,6502,268
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,8572,397
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,3632,090
AtarMauritania 4,7932,979
AgalegaMauritius 3,7542,333
AcapulcoMexico 13,7418,539
AayanbulagMongolia 7,3084,541
AltaiMongolia 7,1624,450
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6574,758
AgadirMorocco 4,6542,892
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0393,131
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6079,077
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0899,376
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4579,605
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4619,607
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8449,224
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9389,282
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4549,603
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4549,604
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4549,604
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4549,604
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4549,604
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5507,798
AgadezNiger 2,5461,582
AsuncionParaguay 10,4386,486
ArequipaPeru 11,7037,272
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6556,000
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,54710,904
AradRomania 3,9232,438
AjanRussia 9,9296,170
AldanRussia 9,1315,674
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5472,826
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6034,103
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4086,468
AnadyrRussia 11,0426,862
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8983,665
ArmavirRussia 3,8052,364
AstrakhanRussia 4,1462,576
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,53310,895
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1533,202
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4272,751
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2922,667
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3372,695
Abu HamedSudan 886551
Abu Na’AmaSudan 349217
AqiqSudan 1,043648
ArbaatSudan 1,088676
AromaSudan 705438
AtbaraSudan 720448
Abu KamalSyria 2,6991,677
AleppoSyria 2,7731,723
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7224,799
AtakpameTogo 3,3132,059
AdanaTurkey 2,8251,755
AfyonTurkey 2,9901,858
AnkaraTurkey 3,1281,944
AntalyaTurkey 2,7801,728
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9512,455
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7773,590
AberporthUk 5,4953,414
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4893,411
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6332,258
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8552,395
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8511,772
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8341,761
ArtigasUruguay 10,4426,489
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8917,389
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8807,383
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,0118,085
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8317,974
Ada, MnUsa 11,6907,264
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0986,896
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3087,027
Akron, OhUsa 10,9556,807
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9288,034
Albany, GaUsa 11,5687,188
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2926,395
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6727,253
Albion, NeUsa 12,0877,511
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1568,175
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6647,248
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9537,428
Algona, IaUsa 11,7557,304
Alice, TxUsa 12,9668,057
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4976,523
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Alma, MiUsa 11,1226,912
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9186,784
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2708,246
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7987,953
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2566,373
Amite, LaUsa 12,1857,572
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8957,392
Anderson, InUsa 11,3477,051
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3477,051
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6446,615
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0986,896
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3997,705
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7607,308
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6057,211
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2917,016
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3157,031
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0958,137
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0457,485
Athens, GaUsa 11,4217,097
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5287,163
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4726,507
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,9687,437
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0807,506
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3337,042
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5127,775
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3927,079
Austin, TxUsa 12,8057,957
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7242,935
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1423,195
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8916,768
AdenYemen 1,521945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -