Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4972,795
BustAfghanistan 4,0522,518
BatnaAlgeria 3,6362,260
BecharAlgeria 4,0482,515
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7912,356
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9782,472
BiskraAlgeria 3,6092,243
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1081,931
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2146,968
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0726,881
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0886,890
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4026,464
ByrdAntarctica 12,2887,636
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1066,901
BarilocheArgentina 11,8907,389
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7116,656
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0508,110
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7648,553
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5356,546
BrestBelarus 4,5242,811
BrusselsBelgium 4,9603,082
Belize CityBelize 12,5987,828
BeninBenin 3,2051,991
BohiconBenin 3,2192,001
BermudaBermuda 9,8326,110
BageBrazil 10,2396,362
BambuiBrazil 9,1385,679
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9565,565
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0655,012
BarcelosBrazil 10,4626,501
BarraBrazil 8,5835,334
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6555,378
BarreirasBrazil 8,8075,473
BelémBrazil 8,9015,531
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9305,549
BelterraBrazil 9,6335,986
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6285,362
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8266,106
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6735,390
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2155,727
BrevesBrazil 9,1265,671
BurgasBulgaria 3,4242,128
BurundiBurundi 1,6991,056
BatouriCameroon 2,0111,250
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8946,148
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6957,889
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4606,500
Banff, AbCanada 12,2987,642
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5276,542
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7405,431
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2657,621
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3457,050
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3527,676
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4316,482
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5417,793
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6587,244
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7647,311
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9945,589
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,7437,919
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4065,223
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3377,666
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5216,538
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,6091,000
BiraoCentral African Republic 919571
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9357,416
BeijingChina 8,7615,444
BarranquillaColombia 11,4437,111
Benito SalasColombia 11,7137,279
BogotáColombia 11,5447,174
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3522,704
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,105687
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7531,089
BaniDominican Republic 10,7676,691
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8476,741
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6826,638
BahariyaEgypt 1,8451,146
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9131,189
BiarritzFrance 4,7012,921
BordeauxFrance 4,7452,949
BrestFrance 5,2213,244
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,42312,070
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,42512,071
BitamGabon 2,4161,501
BanjulGambia 5,1633,208
BerlinGermany 4,7862,974
BrockenGermany 4,8062,987
BokeGuinea 4,9953,104
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0683,150
BudapestHungary 4,1192,560
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1072,552
BangaloreIndia 5,0483,137
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7162,931
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9033,668
BikanerIndia 4,7362,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5855,956
BabolsarIran 3,5072,179
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1431,953
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3852,104
Bandar LengehIran 2,9711,846
BirjandIran 3,6972,297
BushehrIran 2,7941,737
BaghdadIraq 2,7281,695
BasraIraq 2,7001,678
BelmulletIreland 5,9223,680
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7333,563
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5402,200
BergamoItaly 4,2662,651
BolognaItaly 4,0912,542
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2702,654
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4242,128
BrindisiItaly 3,4482,143
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7272,316
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9812,474
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6533,513
BeirutLebanon 2,4821,542
BenghaziLibya 2,5041,556
BirzaiLithuania 4,9593,081
BitolaMacedonia 3,3802,100
BlantyreMalawi 3,0941,922
BvumbweMalawi 3,1211,939
BintuluMalaysia 9,0635,632
BamakoMali 4,2422,636
Bko-SMali 4,2362,632
BougounMali 4,1952,607
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7132,929
BaitagMongolia 6,7954,223
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0984,411
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9244,924
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4615,258
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3955,217
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4954,657
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3695,200
BulganMongolia 7,7394,809
BhamawMyanmar 7,0684,392
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5719,055
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6119,080
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3069,511
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3477,673
BilmaNiger 2,0861,296
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8041,743
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0074,354
BergenNorway 5,7943,600
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7923,599
BjornoyaNorway 7,0084,355
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2833,904
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1313,810
BadinPakistan 4,2242,625
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7862,974
BalakotPakistan 4,9463,074
BarkhanPakistan 4,4592,771
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0037,459
BascoPhilippines 9,6435,992
BialystokPoland 4,6392,883
BejaPortugal 4,8262,999
BragancaPortugal 4,9453,073
BistritaRomania 3,9712,467
BucharestRomania 3,6612,275
BajkitRussia 7,5594,697
BarabinskRussia 6,3223,929
BarnaulRussia 6,5214,052
BerezovoRussia 6,3643,955
BiserRussia 5,6863,533
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4465,870
BogdarinRussia 8,4555,254
BogucanyRussia 7,5214,673
BomnakRussia 9,4275,858
BorRussia 7,2404,499
BorzjaRussia 8,6745,390
BratskRussia 7,7264,801
BelgradeSerbia 3,7982,360
BoSierra Leone 4,7062,924
BontheSierra Leone 4,7932,978
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2382,634
BerberaSomalia 1,534953
BusanSouth Korea 9,9626,191
BadajozSpain 4,7912,977
BarcelonaSpain 4,3192,684
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7632,960
BabanusaSudan 357222
BaselSwitzerland 4,5312,815
BernSwitzerland 4,4782,783
BangkokThailand 7,5134,669
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5154,670
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3044,539
BizerteTunisia 3,5292,193
BalikesirTurkey 3,1011,927
BursaTurkey 3,1551,960
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2142,618
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8303,623
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7613,580
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7623,581
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3803,343
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2533,264
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1713,213
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8878,630
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8958,013
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6526,619
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7496,679
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7506,680
Batesville, MsUsa 11,9727,440
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2547,615
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3347,664
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0696,878
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0986,275
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9218,030
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6777,256
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8018,576
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8577,368
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1106,283
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2526,992
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5757,193
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1226,911
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4367,728
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4806,513
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7277,287
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6788,500
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9297,413
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0366,858
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2737,005
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7767,939
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7007,270
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3066,404
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9198,028
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0158,088
Booneville, MsUsa 11,8217,346
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4066,466
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0896,269
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2987,021
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4977,144
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7777,318
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7077,896
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2956,398
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0207,469
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2326,980
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5906,581
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4577,119
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2877,635
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0777,505
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0368,101
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9257,410
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7368,536
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9456,802
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0786,884
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6606,624
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3147,652
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0946,894
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6847,261
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1816,327
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1458,168
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6222,872
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3916,457
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8866,765
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,5552,209
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,5702,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -