Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2242,625
ChlefAlgeria 4,0232,500
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6552,271
CeresArgentina 10,9476,802
ChamicalArgentina 11,3677,063
ChepesArgentina 11,4097,090
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6107,214
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6026,588
CórdobaArgentina 11,1846,950
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1826,949
CorrientesArgentina 10,5956,584
CairnsAustralia 12,9888,071
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3118,272
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8326,110
CedunaAustralia 11,8887,387
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0878,132
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4747,752
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0338,099
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6837,881
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7368,536
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5677,188
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5244,054
CharnocksBarbados 9,7686,070
CotonouBenin 3,2051,991
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6785,393
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8425,495
CabroboBrazil 8,1035,035
CaceresBrazil 10,2376,362
CaetiteBrazil 8,6145,353
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6984,784
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0246,229
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8896,145
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1825,706
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1725,078
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2875,150
CaparaoBrazil 8,7435,433
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4645,881
CaratingaBrazil 8,7485,436
CaravelasBrazil 8,3875,212
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7525,439
CarolinaBrazil 8,9395,555
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6766,013
CataguasesBrazil 8,8545,502
CatalaoBrazil 9,2855,770
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4715,885
CaxiasBrazil 8,4325,240
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9126,159
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6024,724
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9155,540
ChapecoBrazil 9,9936,209
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0246,229
CipoBrazil 8,0955,030
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1575,690
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8525,501
CordeiroBrazil 8,8435,495
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8205,481
CorumbaBrazil 10,2876,392
CoximBrazil 9,9926,209
CrateusBrazil 8,1515,065
CuiabaBrazil 10,0626,253
CuritibaBrazil 9,6225,979
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2427,608
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3886,455
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7647,932
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9045,533
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0995,654
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4155,850
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7066,653
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,7707,936
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7147,901
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8215,482
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5557,802
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1106,282
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5705,947
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3755,825
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3745,825
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,7317,911
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5315,923
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3106,407
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2166,349
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2855,770
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7516,681
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6996,649
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1165,665
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7987,332
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6026,588
Comox, BcCanada 12,7767,939
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8416,737
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9506,183
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0507,488
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4517,737
ChicoChile 11,9347,416
ChillanChile 11,9527,427
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0447,484
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7207,283
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0457,485
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8717,377
ChangchunChina 9,4355,863
ChangduChina 7,0664,391
ChangshaChina 8,5915,338
ChengduChina 7,7184,796
ChongqingChina 7,9694,952
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2847,012
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0152,495
CamagueyCuba 11,4287,102
CasablancaCuba 11,7927,328
ChebCzech Republic 4,5772,844
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1303,188
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6826,638
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7866,703
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7206,661
CanarEcuador 12,2407,606
CairoEgypt 2,0291,261
CaenFrance 5,0583,143
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7612,959
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1835,706
CocobeachGabon 2,6571,651
CologneGermany 4,8653,023
ChiosGreece 2,9871,856
CorfuGreece 3,2752,035
ConakryGuinea 4,8823,034
CatacamasHonduras 12,4657,746
CholutecaHonduras 12,6487,859
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3293,311
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5154,049
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5154,049
ChahbaharIran 3,4432,140
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8343,626
ClonesIreland 5,7773,590
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8393,628
CorkIreland 5,6863,533
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6823,531
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7372,322
CameriItaly 4,3012,673
CampobassoItaly 3,6672,279
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7582,336
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6992,299
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8122,369
Cape MeleItaly 4,1862,601
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4932,171
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2622,027
CerviaItaly 4,0202,498
CiampinoItaly 3,7812,350
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0872,540
Cisa PassItaly 4,1472,577
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8372,384
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2472,639
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1861,980
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3172,061
ChibaJapan 10,9036,775
ChichibuJapan 10,8016,712
ChichijimaJapan 11,4257,099
ChoshiJapan 10,9616,811
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5401,578
ChilekaMalawi 3,0941,922
ChitedzeMalawi 2,8891,795
ChitipaMalawi 2,4111,498
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5738,434
ComitanMexico 13,0278,095
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1258,156
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5485,312
ChoirMongolia 8,0745,018
CasablancaMorocco 4,6052,862
ChindeMozambique 3,4382,136
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,7374,187
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6689,115
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9259,275
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0679,363
CondegaNicaragua 12,5697,811
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7474,193
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7816,078
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7756,075
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8426,116
ChhorPakistan 4,3332,693
ChitralPakistan 4,8773,031
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1466,305
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3766,448
CajamarcaPeru 12,2857,634
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2007,581
ChiclayoPeru 12,4257,721
ChimbotePeru 12,3287,661
CuzcoPeru 11,6967,268
CzestochowaPoland 4,4652,775
CoimbraPortugal 4,9783,094
CalafatRomania 3,6552,271
CeahlauRomania 3,9402,448
ClujRomania 3,9452,451
ConstantaRomania 3,6042,240
CraiovaRomania 3,6722,282
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3255,174
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9944,346
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4345,862
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,7176,660
Cape UelenRussia 11,1706,941
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3466,429
CaraRussia 8,7365,429
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7863,595
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1386,300
ChitaRussia 8,4445,247
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4545,254
CokurdahRussia 9,7066,031
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1355,677
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2643,271
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6075,970
CaceresSpain 4,7852,974
CadizSpain 4,6292,876
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5792,845
CordobaSpain 4,5832,848
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3783,342
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6414,749
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6964,782
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2854,527
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3694,579
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5644,700
ChumphonThailand 7,4154,608
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1761,974
CorumTurkey 3,2121,996
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4092,740
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4942,793
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3803,343
CernovcyUkraine 4,0872,540
ChernigovUkraine 4,4032,736
CarrascoUruguay 10,4946,521
ColoniaUruguay 10,6446,614
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2136,346
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7477,299
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6056,590
Camden, ScUsa 11,2236,974
Canton, NyUsa 10,3006,401
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9557,429
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7076,653
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7236,042
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6787,257
Casper, WyUsa 12,5507,799
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9798,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7026,650
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9716,817
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6877,262
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1796,947
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1866,951
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0826,887
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1656,938
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8386,735
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6187,219
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5287,164
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1526,308
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1456,304
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0996,897
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5587,804
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5857,820
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3857,075
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3857,075
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,6128,459
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9946,832
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5327,788
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2927,017
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2757,007
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1326,918
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9477,424
Clark, SdUsa 11,8867,386
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0537,490
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5767,194
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8167,964
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9656,814
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5357,168
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4477,735
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1726,943
College Park, MdUsa 10,6816,638
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7517,924
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8787,381
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2356,981
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3777,070
Columbus, InUsa 11,3987,083
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1927,576
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1096,903
Conception, MoUsa 12,0097,463
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2247,596
Conway, ArUsa 12,0787,505
Conway, ScUsa 11,0526,868
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3756,447
Corning, ArUsa 11,9447,422
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1866,330
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9378,039
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5997,829
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4846,515
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,2278,219
Covington, LaUsa 12,1287,537
Covington, TnUsa 11,8657,373
Crete, NeUsa 12,0857,510
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3957,702
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4272,751
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4272,751
CaracasVenezuela 10,6166,597
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3176,411
CoroVenezuela 10,8896,767
ChipataZambia 2,8311,759
ChomaZambia 3,2212,002
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,5702,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -