Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6601,653
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7832,351
DavisAntarctica 9,6716,010
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6727,253
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3407,047
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7384,809
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2868,256
DhakaBangladesh 6,3873,969
D’UccleBelgium 4,9603,082
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8445,496
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0706,258
DouradosBrazil 10,0876,268
DoualaCameroon 2,5031,556
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9005,530
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5787,194
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0367,479
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9005,530
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2665,758
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9786,200
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2526,992
DuianChina 7,1814,462
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6442,265
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,318819
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8676,753
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8856,764
DabaaEgypt 2,1481,335
DakhlaEgypt 1,532952
DijonFrance 4,6232,873
DresdenGermany 4,6382,882
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7644,824
DebrecenHungary 4,0582,521
DalatangiIceland 6,8314,245
DaltonganjIndia 5,7353,564
DarbhangaIndia 5,9373,689
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8374,249
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8474,255
DumkaIndia 6,0593,765
DwarkaIndia 4,1942,606
DezfulIran 2,8791,789
DublinIreland 5,6743,526
DecimomannuItaly 3,7512,331
DobbiacoItaly 4,2602,648
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9632,463
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3111,436
DagorettiKenya 1,595991
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9153,054
DedzaMalawi 2,9331,823
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7664,826
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5295,300
DaweiMyanmar 7,2574,510
De BiltNetherlands 5,0393,131
De KooyNetherlands 5,1293,187
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1343,190
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3679,549
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8949,255
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4319,589
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6249,087
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6449,100
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6263,496
DalbandinPakistan 3,9372,446
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6362,881
DirPakistan 4,8513,014
DroshPakistan 4,8613,020
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5715,948
DohaQatar 2,6191,627
DorohoiRomania 4,0382,509
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5374,684
DudinkaRussia 7,4594,635
DzardzanRussia 8,8975,529
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5631,593
DakarSenegal 5,2543,265
DaruSierra Leone 4,6062,862
DurbanSouth Africa 4,6522,891
DamazinSudan 363226
DongolaSudan 814506
DamascusSyria 2,4591,528
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4601,529
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7641,718
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7602,958
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,2701,410
DjerbaTunisia 3,1731,972
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0331,885
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8423,630
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6403,505
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,1012,548
DonetskUkraine 4,0732,531
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9521,835
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4517,116
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8886,766
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5847,820
Danville, IlUsa 11,4987,145
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1096,903
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7297,910
David City, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2106,966
Dayton, WaUsa 12,8447,982
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7867,324
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6788,500
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5737,192
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1218,153
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1186,909
Delphine, InUsa 11,3717,066
Denton, MdUsa 10,6056,590
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6917,886
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8207,345
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2438,229
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6317,228
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0376,859
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6547,242
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7337,912
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5357,168
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5047,770
Dover, DeUsa 10,6056,590
Dover, TnUsa 11,7077,275
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7267,908
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5627,185
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4017,085
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Durham, NhUsa 10,0666,255
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1143,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -