Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0132,494
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3692,093
HuamboAngola 3,2212,001
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1056,901
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0498,109
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0348,100
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8607,992
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5644,079
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8767,380
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4435,868
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4345,862
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7416,675
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0465,622
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0156,845
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4187,095
Hope, BcCanada 12,6957,889
HaikouChina 8,4465,248
HailarChina 8,9145,539
HamiChina 6,8794,275
HetanChina 5,6063,484
HavanaCuba 11,8047,335
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6436,614
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5916,582
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8916,768
HelwanEgypt 2,0011,244
HurguadaEgypt 1,7221,070
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3413,940
HelsinkiFinland 5,3973,354
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4113,362
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,91511,754
HamburgGermany 5,0043,109
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0043,110
HannoverGermany 4,9023,046
HelgolandGermany 5,1273,186
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4102,740
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6761,663
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5655,323
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,44010,216
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,19410,063
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8264,242
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1263,186
HaifaIsrael 2,3641,469
HaboroJapan 10,6656,627
HachijojimaJapan 10,9726,818
HachinoheJapan 10,8166,721
HagiJapan 10,1926,333
HakodateJapan 10,7026,650
HamadaJapan 10,2356,360
HamamatsuJapan 10,7316,668
HikoneJapan 10,5866,578
HimejiJapan 10,4646,503
HiradoJapan 10,0576,249
HirooJapan 10,8766,758
HiroshimaJapan 10,2866,392
HitaJapan 10,1826,327
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1986,337
HunLibya 2,4771,539
HomboriMali 3,5552,209
HomalinMyanmar 6,8364,248
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1674,454
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0009,321
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8619,235
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4989,009
HororataNew Zealand 14,8799,246
HyderabadPakistan 4,1962,607
HuanucoPeru 12,0917,513
HelPoland 4,8723,027
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0356,236
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2743,899
HatangaRussia 8,1195,046
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4844,030
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0873,161
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0661,284
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1782,596
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4338,969
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5985,964
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7216,040
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5313,437
HalaibSudan 1,295805
Halfa El GedidaSudan 624388
HudeibaSudan 706438
HaparandaSweden 6,0223,742
HarnosandSweden 5,7403,567
HamaSyria 2,6481,646
HassakahSyria 2,9061,806
Hua HinThailand 7,4654,639
HakkariTurkey 3,1261,942
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4143,364
HersonUkraine 3,8692,404
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1942,606
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,7947,950
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1106,283
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6266,603
Hart, MiUsa 11,1436,924
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2336,359
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9977,455
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5097,152
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3367,666
Hays, KsUsa 12,3547,677
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7838,565
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2197,593
Helena, MtUsa 12,5467,796
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6036,589
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8876,765
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2647,000
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9608,053
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9287,412
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7397,295
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9487,425
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4866,516
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6277,225
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1726,943
Holly, CoUsa 12,6287,847
Homer, AkUsa 12,0617,495
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4497,114
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6227,222
Horton, KsUsa 12,0677,499
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3367,666
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9696,816
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0316,855
Houma, LaUsa 12,2627,620
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6327,850
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1586,934
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6757,255
Huron, SdUsa 11,9417,420
HanoiVietnam 7,9794,958
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2175,106
HarareZimbabwe 3,3122,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -