Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8631,779
In SalahAlgeria 3,4312,132
InnsbruckAustria 4,3462,700
IbiriteBrazil 8,9455,558
IguatuBrazil 8,0384,995
IlheusBrazil 8,2715,139
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8965,528
IndaialBrazil 9,6606,003
IpameriBrazil 9,2945,775
IraiBrazil 10,0546,247
IreceBrazil 8,4535,253
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3415,183
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0236,228
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7836,079
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7555,441
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7685,448
ItapevaBrazil 9,5435,930
ItirucuBrazil 8,3165,168
ItuacuBrazil 8,4705,263
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0016,215
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5246,540
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9606,189
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0166,846
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2915,774
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5745,949
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6217,222
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5589,668
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7057,273
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7546,682
IzobambaEcuador 12,1477,549
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0861,296
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8337,975
IoanninaGreece 3,2552,022
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4645,259
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4514,630
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8823,034
IranshahrIran 3,5292,193
IstranaItaly 4,1652,588
IidaJapan 10,7126,657
IizukaJapan 10,1526,308
IrakoJapan 10,6826,638
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7356,049
IrozakiJapan 10,8356,733
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7776,075
IshinomakiJapan 10,8866,765
IwamizawaJapan 10,7216,662
IzuharaJapan 10,0116,221
IrbidJordan 2,3521,461
IfraneMorocco 4,3902,728
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4708,992
IlorinNigeria 2,9201,814
InchonNorth Korea 9,6916,022
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4264,614
IslamabadPakistan 4,8963,042
IquitosPeru 11,6547,242
IloiloPhilippines 9,9246,167
IasiRomania 3,9382,447
IcaRussia 10,9286,791
IlirnejRussia 10,5616,563
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,9826,203
IrkutskRussia 7,8314,866
Ivdel’Russia 5,9343,687
IbizaSpain 4,1942,606
IspartaTurkey 2,8791,789
IstanbulTurkey 3,2422,014
IzmirTurkey 2,9791,851
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1712,592
IzmailUkraine 3,7312,318
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4177,716
Independence, KsUsa 12,2667,622
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2626,377
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3817,072
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8777,381
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3707,065
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5227,160
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7337,291
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1756,944
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5116,532
IsokaZambia 2,4511,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -