Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6312,878
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7022,922
JuninArgentina 10,9306,792
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6275,982
JacobinaBrazil 8,3025,159
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8304,865
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5874,715
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0885,648
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9315,550
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9657,435
JiuquanChina 7,2454,502
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4587,742
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7746,695
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9206,786
JoensuuFinland 5,6503,511
JokioinenFinland 5,4783,404
JyvskylFinland 5,6353,502
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4665,261
JulianehbGreenland 8,1585,069
JagdalpurIndia 5,5043,420
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6155,354
JerusalemIsrael 2,2651,407
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5097,773
JosNigeria 2,4281,509
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1034,414
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0994,411
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2892,665
JhelumPakistan 4,9253,061
JiwaniPakistan 3,5472,204
JuliacaPeru 11,5397,170
JakutskRussia 9,2905,773
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0472,515
JenisejskRussia 7,2304,493
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,9836,825
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6236,601
JamestownSaint Helena 5,0903,163
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,394866
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,362846
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,2382,634
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6202,871
JubaSudan 781485
JokkmokkSweden 6,1443,818
JönköpingSweden 5,3023,295
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3013,294
JendoubaTunisia 3,5282,193
JerbaTunisia 3,1961,986
JerseyUk 5,1543,203
JaltaUkraine 3,6392,261
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0677,498
Jackson, TnUsa 11,7927,328
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4337,104
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6477,238
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7856,702
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0977,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -