Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6012,859
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1772,596
KhostAfghanistan 4,6122,866
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6762,906
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1756,944
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7176,660
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1752,594
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5432,202
KandiBenin 3,0641,904
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5297,786
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6306,606
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6326,607
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5617,806
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3507,053
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4496,493
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9336,794
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7516,681
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4365,864
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2046,341
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3763,341
KashiChina 5,3683,336
KunmingChina 7,6184,734
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4991,553
KhargaEgypt 1,513940
KosseirEgypt 1,6221,008
KajaaniFinland 5,8343,626
KuopioFinland 5,6813,530
KuusamoFinland 6,0173,739
KarlsruheGermany 4,6272,875
KasselGermany 4,8002,983
KonstanzGermany 4,4722,779
KumasiGhana 3,6262,253
KalamataGreece 2,9441,829
KerkiraGreece 3,2752,035
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8321,760
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4415,245
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4474,628
KankanGuinea 4,4022,735
KindiaGuinea 4,7942,979
KissidougouGuinea 4,5002,796
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,28110,117
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8135,476
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8135,476
KeszthelyHungary 4,0902,542
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9094,293
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1643,830
KotaIndia 4,9233,060
KozhikodeIndia 4,8683,025
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5096,530
KermanIran 3,3622,089
KermanshahIran 2,9841,854
Khoram AbadIran 2,9701,845
KilkennyIreland 5,6693,523
KingstonJamaica 11,4337,104
KagoshimaJapan 10,1996,338
KanazawaJapan 10,5726,570
KaruizawaJapan 10,7436,676
KatsuuraJapan 10,9396,797
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7936,707
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7046,651
KobeJapan 10,5176,535
KochiJapan 10,4086,468
KofuJapan 10,7696,692
KumagayaJapan 10,8206,724
KumamotoJapan 10,1776,324
KumejimaJapan 9,9866,206
KureJapan 10,2986,400
KushiroJapan 10,9246,788
KutchanJapan 10,6576,622
KyotoJapan 10,5516,556
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2373,876
KitaleKenya 1,283797
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6051,619
KufraLibya 1,598993
KaunasLithuania 4,8252,998
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9533,078
KybartaiLithuania 4,8102,989
KarongaMalawi 2,4461,520
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8314,866
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3305,798
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8154,856
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9354,931
KuantanMalaysia 7,9824,960
KuchingMalaysia 8,8085,473
KayesMali 4,6032,860
KeniebaMali 4,5892,852
KidalMali 3,2662,029
KitaMali 4,3972,732
KoutiaMali 3,9672,465
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7079,139
KisinevMoldova 3,9132,432
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8555,503
KhatgalMongolia 7,5184,672
KhovdMongolia 6,8544,259
KhujirtMongolia 7,6624,761
KhutagMongolia 7,6844,775
KenitraMorocco 4,5462,825
KalewaMyanmar 6,7754,210
KathaMyanmar 6,9804,338
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3594,573
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7124,171
KengtungMyanmar 7,3314,556
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9144,296
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4932,792
KathmanduNepal 5,9003,666
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9469,288
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0659,362
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5079,636
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2489,475
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3689,550
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5349,653
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3869,561
KanoNigeria 2,4491,522
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8786,138
KarasjokNorway 6,4173,988
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9563,701
KristiansandNorway 5,5033,420
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9883,721
KhasabOman 3,0811,915
KarachiPakistan 4,0402,511
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0582,521
KhanpurPakistan 4,5072,801
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1022,549
KororPalau 11,2867,013
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2782,659
KlodzkoPoland 4,4862,788
KoszalinPoland 4,8873,037
KrakowPoland 4,3722,717
KalakanRussia 8,6565,379
KaliningradRussia 4,8543,016
KamenskoeRussia 10,8896,767
KandalaksaRussia 6,1503,822
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3763,962
KazanRussia 5,1263,185
KemRussia 5,9093,672
KerchRussia 3,7632,339
KhabarovskRussia 10,0306,233
KirenskRussia 8,1255,049
KirovRussia 5,4303,374
KljuciRussia 11,1366,920
KolpasevRussia 6,7294,182
KorfRussia 11,0536,868
KostromaRussia 5,1673,211
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1705,699
KotlasRussia 5,6353,502
KrasnodarRussia 3,7682,341
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1553,203
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4813,406
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1844,464
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7644,825
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9203,057
KurganRussia 5,6873,534
KurskRussia 4,4612,772
KyraRussia 8,3535,191
KigaliRwanda 1,541958
KoldaSenegal 4,9933,103
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6572,894
KosiceSlovakia 4,1952,607
KimberleySouth Africa 4,5722,841
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8246,105
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4223,369
KadugliSudan 174108
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 748465
KassalaSudan 703437
KhartoumSudan 446277
KostiSudan 227141
KalmarSweden 5,1363,192
KaresuandoSweden 6,3203,927
KarlstadSweden 5,4913,412
KristianstadSweden 5,1233,184
KamishliSyria 2,9791,851
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4004,598
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7924,842
Khon KaenThailand 7,7144,793
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5484,690
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6594,759
KairouanTunisia 3,3822,102
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9211,815
KarsTurkey 3,4002,113
KastamonuTurkey 3,2912,045
KayseriTurkey 3,0191,876
KonyaTurkey 2,9061,806
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3382,696
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0852,539
KinlossUk 5,8703,648
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2622,649
KievUkraine 4,2852,663
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9752,470
KirovogradUkraine 4,0772,533
KlepininoUkraine 3,7682,342
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0752,532
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4132,743
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0272,502
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2016,960
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5037,770
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0357,479
Keene, NhUsa 10,1446,303
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1466,927
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7677,933
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6817,259
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5457,795
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1407,544
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4777,753
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9266,790
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3928,322
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3917,079
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2687,623
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1886,952
KabompoZambia 2,9311,821
KabweZambia 2,9401,827
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,9341,823
KafirondaZambia 2,7401,703
KaomaZambia 3,0441,892
KasamaZambia 2,4561,526
KasempaZambia 2,8821,791
KawambwaZambia 2,4191,503
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1951,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -