Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,64310,963
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6984,162
ParanaArgentina 10,8426,737
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4876,517
PehuajoArgentina 11,0406,860
PergaminoArgentina 10,8886,766
PigeArgentina 11,1086,903
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1586,934
PosadasArgentina 10,3226,414
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7516,680
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7347,292
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6196,599
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2336,359
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2176,349
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2933,911
ParakouBenin 3,1191,938
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8534,880
ParacatuBrazil 9,1465,683
ParanaBrazil 9,1165,665
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5535,936
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6566,000
ParintinsBrazil 9,8276,107
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2175,106
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0016,215
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1515,686
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2835,147
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0114,978
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5375,305
PeixeBrazil 9,1765,702
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2515,127
PicosBrazil 8,2915,152
PiraiBrazil 9,0135,601
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3245,794
PompeuBrazil 9,0155,602
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1836,328
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3175,790
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8206,102
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7426,675
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9376,175
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1465,684
PosseBrazil 9,0055,596
PlevenBulgaria 3,5612,213
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4222,127
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0084,977
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9017,396
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9626,190
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6167,840
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4326,483
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5806,574
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0046,838
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,8177,964
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0525,625
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,7527,924
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5657,187
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6967,268
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2937,639
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4557,740
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6917,265
ParronChile 11,8167,343
Puerto AysenChile 12,0147,466
Puerto MonttChile 12,0527,489
Punta ArenasChile 11,8537,366
PingbianChina 8,5985,343
PeralesColombia 11,6597,245
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7906,705
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5277,784
PragueCzech Republic 4,5202,809
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9176,784
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7186,660
PoloDominican Republic 10,8686,754
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7466,678
PichilingueEcuador 12,2647,621
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3717,688
PuyoEcuador 12,1087,524
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1621,344
ParisFrance 4,8873,037
PerpignanFrance 4,3772,720
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8114,854
Port-GentilGabon 2,8311,760
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3598,301
PotsdamGermany 4,7852,973
PatrasGreece 3,0761,911
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9765,578
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9924,967
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9096,158
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9686,815
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2377,604
PecsHungary 3,9842,476
PambanIndia 5,2673,273
PuneIndia 4,6412,884
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7824,836
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7335,427
PadovaItaly 4,1492,578
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2542,644
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4082,118
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4252,129
PantelleriaItaly 3,3662,092
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1602,585
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7522,331
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9052,426
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7702,343
PiacenzaItaly 4,1962,608
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0542,519
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0402,511
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6812,288
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5302,194
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7742,345
PrizziItaly 3,3672,092
PakseLaos 8,0495,002
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6294,741
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,5872,851
PlaisanceMauritius 4,6242,874
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8088,581
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5792,224
PatheinMyanmar 6,8604,263
PutaoMyanmar 7,0844,402
PyiMyanmar 6,8914,282
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0529,353
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3249,523
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3259,523
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2459,473
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2627,619
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7551,712
PohangNorth Korea 9,9676,194
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5825,954
PadidanPakistan 4,2112,617
PanjgurPakistan 3,8342,382
ParachinarPakistan 4,6452,886
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7152,309
PeshawarPakistan 4,7802,971
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0498,109
PilarParaguay 10,5396,549
PiscoPeru 12,1577,554
PiuraPeru 12,4797,754
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3897,077
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5375,926
PoznanPoland 4,6852,911
PrzemyslPoland 4,2862,664
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9273,062
PortalegrePortugal 4,8563,018
Porto Portugal 5,0433,134
PavelecRussia 4,7172,931
PecoraRussia 6,2493,883
PermRussia 5,5473,447
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,2506,991
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5603,455
PjatigorskRussia 3,7582,335
PoronajskRussia 10,5456,553
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8582,397
Providenja BayRussia 11,2927,017
PskovRussia 5,1153,178
PodorSenegal 4,9733,091
PopradSlovakia 4,2552,644
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,1313,188
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,1932,606
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1512,579
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3543,327
Port SudanSudan 1,082673
ParamariboSuriname 9,4645,881
PiteňSweden 5,9893,721
PalmyraSyria 2,6271,632
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,37912,042
PhetchabunThailand 7,5404,686
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4434,625
PhraeThailand 7,4164,609
PhuketThailand 7,3754,583
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3614,574
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5954,720
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4614,636
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0236,228
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3413,319
PoltavaUkraine 4,2082,615
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4966,522
PradoUruguay 10,5126,532
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4076,467
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5517,178
Pana, IlUsa 11,6127,216
Paoli, InUsa 11,3987,083
Paris, IlUsa 11,4987,145
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5777,194
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0377,480
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6527,862
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4987,767
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3127,651
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0807,506
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9418,042
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9137,403
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5877,200
Perry, OkUsa 12,4027,707
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5116,532
Philo, OhUsa 11,0406,860
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6388,475
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0757,504
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1217,532
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5057,149
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8457,361
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8786,760
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3706,444
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0806,264
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9447,422
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8908,010
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5057,149
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5197,158
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8787,381
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8828,005
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5227,781
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4496,493
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8828,005
Portage, WiUsa 11,3537,055
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9926,209
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1018,141
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5567,181
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2137,589
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6297,848
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6436,613
Princeton, InUsa 11,6037,210
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1416,302
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7767,939
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8046,714
PetaukeZambia 2,9041,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -