Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4242,749
ShkoderAlbania 3,5422,201
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6812,287
SaltaArgentina 11,2096,965
San AntonioArgentina 11,3807,071
San LuisArgentina 11,4097,090
San RafaelArgentina 11,6117,215
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2606,997
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1386,921
SarmientoArgentina 11,7367,293
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5088,394
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5128,397
SalzburgAustria 4,3352,694
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6222,251
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5512,206
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6322,257
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7944,222
SaveBenin 3,1581,962
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8486,741
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7582,335
SalvadorBrazil 8,1565,068
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1616,314
SantaremBrazil 9,6015,966
SantosBrazil 9,2915,774
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3885,834
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4075,846
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9334,930
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7666,069
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2556,372
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1065,659
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4755,267
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4815,270
São PauloBrazil 9,3075,784
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3395,804
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2636,999
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2515,127
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1595,070
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9485,560
SobralBrazil 8,0785,020
SoureBrazil 8,8935,526
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7245,421
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2246,353
SurubimBrazil 7,6994,785
SadovoBulgaria 3,4172,124
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3862,104
SofiaBulgaria 3,5022,176
SiemreapCambodia 7,8714,891
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1795,704
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2477,610
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6055,969
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5937,825
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6425,992
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5305,922
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8297,351
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9136,781
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4275,858
Scott, SkCanada 11,9107,401
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5075,908
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4385,865
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0396,238
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9816,824
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2526,992
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1836,950
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8957,392
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3237,658
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9935,588
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4235,856
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0287,474
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0347,478
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1435,681
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2313,250
SalCape Verde 5,8273,621
SantiagoChile 11,8147,341
SewellChile 11,7887,325
ShanghaiChina 9,3655,820
ShantouChina 9,0485,623
ShenyangChina 9,3355,801
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1157,529
Simon BolivarColombia 11,3787,070
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4497,736
SibenikCroatia 3,8302,380
SplitCroatia 3,7882,354
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0313,126
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2743,277
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7346,670
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6586,623
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6486,617
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7426,675
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6386,610
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7246,664
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7956,708
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7776,697
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8406,736
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5936,583
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6666,628
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7706,693
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8356,733
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7176,659
San GabrielEcuador 12,0457,485
SalloumEgypt 2,2681,409
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0121,250
SohagEgypt 1,6351,016
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8961,178
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8417,979
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9666,815
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1803,840
StrasbourgFrance 4,6182,870
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1425,681
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3495,810
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6122,245
SchleswigGermany 5,1053,172
StuttgartGermany 4,5732,842
SamosGreece 2,9021,803
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0831,916
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7171,689
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4375,243
SiguiriGuinea 4,3762,719
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7577,927
SzegedHungary 3,9602,461
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1612,586
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1754,459
SagarIndia 5,1953,228
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0643,147
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1807,569
SemnanIran 3,4662,154
ShahroudIran 3,6292,255
ShirazIran 2,9701,845
ShannonIreland 5,7633,581
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1932,606
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6282,255
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3492,081
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1102,554
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8882,416
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3782,099
SigonellaItaly 3,2632,028
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1522,580
SagaJapan 10,1276,293
SaigoJapan 10,3046,403
SakaiJapan 10,3176,411
SakataJapan 10,7506,680
SapporoJapan 10,6936,645
SaseboJapan 10,0796,263
SendaiJapan 10,8616,749
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3876,455
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1636,315
ShinjoJapan 10,7936,707
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6076,591
ShirakawaJapan 10,8516,743
ShizuokaJapan 10,7826,700
SumotoJapan 10,5026,526
SuttsuJapan 10,6216,600
SuwaJapan 10,7176,660
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5657,808
SavannakhetLaos 7,9094,915
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9463,074
SiluteLithuania 4,9073,049
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4692,156
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5912,231
SalimaMalawi 2,8751,787
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5505,934
SibuMalaysia 8,9525,563
SanMali 3,8942,420
SegouMali 4,0362,508
SikassoMali 3,9992,485
St. BrandonMauritius 4,4482,764
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3298,283
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,7364,807
SainshandMongolia 8,2225,109
SafiMorocco 4,6912,915
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6792,908
SittweMyanmar 6,6394,125
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2869,499
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6423,506
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4324,619
SaiqOman 3,0771,912
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5461,582
SurOman 3,2372,011
SialkotPakistan 4,9843,097
SibbiPakistan 4,2792,659
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4196,475
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0697,500
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2616,376
SandomierzPoland 4,4002,735
SniezkaPoland 4,5412,822
SuwalkiPoland 4,7542,954
SzczecinPoland 4,8423,009
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8643,022
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2333,873
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3196,413
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,5192,808
Satu MareRomania 4,0672,528
SibiuRomania 3,8292,379
SulinaRomania 3,7032,301
SadrinskRussia 5,6593,516
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3493,324
SalekhardRussia 6,6324,121
SaratovRussia 4,6162,868
SejmcanRussia 10,3196,412
SelagoncyRussia 8,4995,281
Simusir IslandRussia 11,2436,987
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1315,674
SmolenskRussia 4,7692,964
SociRussia 3,6252,252
SortovalaRussia 5,5433,445
SuntarRussia 8,6675,386
SurgutRussia 6,4674,018
SverdlovskRussia 5,6023,481
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7633,581
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0336,234
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9741,848
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2712,033
SingaporeSingapore 8,1205,046
SliacSlovakia 4,2362,632
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7186,039
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4405,866
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8082,988
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7222,934
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8483,013
SevilleSpain 4,6422,884
SennarSudan 336209
ShambatSudan 452281
ShendiSudan 596370
StenseleSweden 6,0103,735
StockholmSweden 5,3893,349
StorlienSweden 5,9113,673
SundsvallSweden 5,7363,565
SantisSwitzerland 4,4262,751
SongeaTanzania 2,5571,589
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8464,876
SongkhlaThailand 7,6284,740
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4584,634
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4344,620
SurinThailand 7,8114,854
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3392,075
SokodeTogo 3,2842,041
SfaxTunisia 3,2692,031
SousseTunisia 3,3612,089
SamsunTurkey 3,3112,057
SiirtTurkey 3,0931,922
SivasTurkey 3,1561,961
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0762,533
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4313,375
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0313,747
SarataUkraine 3,8002,361
SarnyUkraine 4,4012,735
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6612,275
SumyUkraine 4,3472,701
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9731,848
SaltoUruguay 10,6026,588
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,7298,531
Safford, AzUsa 13,5398,413
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0986,275
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5637,186
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7457,298
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6937,266
Salem, InUsa 11,3987,083
Salem, OrUsa 13,1838,192
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0368,101
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9618,054
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9138,024
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0178,710
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,8558,610
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3196,412
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0308,718
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4427,110
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0678,742
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,0108,706
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2647,000
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9056,776
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3197,034
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5597,805
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4567,740
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3987,083
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8968,014
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,9108,022
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2727,626
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7497,922
Selma, AlUsa 11,8247,348
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2916,395
Seymour, InUsa 11,3987,083
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3697,065
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4347,726
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3687,685
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9537,428
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8997,394
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2857,012
Southport, NcUsa 10,9666,814
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7267,287
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0066,839
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9027,396
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7057,895
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4437,111
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6317,227
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0587,493
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0967,517
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6017,209
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7447,298
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2126,967
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3706,444
State College, PaUsa 10,6836,638
State University, MsUsa 11,9427,421
State University, NmUsa 13,4048,330
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8886,766
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7597,929
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,7947,329
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7748,560
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8597,369
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2036,340
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2347,603
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1936,956
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9608,053
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9257,410
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0167,467
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4566,497
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6842,911
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2797,009
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7386,673
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1376,300
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7372,943
SocotraYemen 2,4821,542
SenangaZambia 3,2262,004
SerenjeZambia 2,7931,735
SeshekeZambia 3,3452,079
SolweziZambia 2,7231,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -