Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2302,629
TiranaAlbania 3,4562,147
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9721,847
TebessaAlgeria 3,4902,169
TimimounAlgeria 3,7222,313
TindoufAlgeria 4,4352,756
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4652,153
TrelewArgentina 11,4167,094
TucumanArgentina 11,2126,967
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8067,336
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8057,336
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5277,784
TibooburraAustralia 12,6717,874
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1158,150
TshaneBotswana 4,1132,556
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9655,571
TarauacaBrazil 11,4707,128
TauaBrazil 8,1475,063
TefeBrazil 10,7106,655
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6205,357
TeresinaBrazil 8,3805,208
TiriosBrazil 9,6305,984
TorresBrazil 9,7796,077
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7265,422
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7376,051
TriunfoBrazil 7,9564,944
TucuruiBrazil 9,0915,649
TuriacuBrazil 8,5755,328
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0166,224
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3947,702
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8767,380
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4217,097
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3727,067
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1316,917
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1286,915
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6006,587
Tofino, BcCanada 12,8677,996
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6816,637
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6976,647
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5236,539
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8436,738
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2025,718
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0117,464
TaiyuanChina 8,4665,261
TaoyuanChina 9,4695,884
TengchongChina 7,1954,471
TønderDenmark 5,1653,210
TylstrupDenmark 5,3503,325
TystofteDenmark 5,1203,182
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8526,744
TahrirEgypt 2,0891,298
TantaEgypt 2,1041,308
TallinEstonia 5,3123,301
TartuEstonia 5,1743,215
TampereFinland 5,5473,447
TurkuFinland 5,4573,391
ToulonFrance 4,2322,630
ToulouseFrance 4,5332,817
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,50212,119
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,73811,644
TchibanGabon 2,7531,711
TbilisiGeorgia 3,5802,225
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7682,963
TamaleGhana 3,4992,174
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2832,040
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9811,853
TimehriGuyana 9,7846,080
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6277,847
TelaHonduras 12,5907,823
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0323,127
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0323,127
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8486,120
TabrizIran 3,2842,041
TeheranIran 3,3412,076
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2731,413
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4552,147
TarvisioItaly 4,1872,602
TermoliItaly 3,6952,296
TorinoItaly 4,3022,673
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3202,685
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4332,133
TrevicoItaly 3,5932,233
TrevisoItaly 4,1592,584
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1002,548
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3082,677
TabouIvory Coast 4,3042,675
TadotsuJapan 10,4026,464
TakadaJapan 10,6896,642
TakamatsuJapan 10,4286,480
TakayamaJapan 10,6406,612
TanegashimaJapan 10,2636,378
TatenoJapan 10,8876,765
TateyamaJapan 10,9076,778
TokushimaJapan 10,4816,513
TokyoJapan 10,8716,755
TomakomaiJapan 10,7296,667
TottoriJapan 10,4056,466
ToyamaJapan 10,6166,597
ToyookaJapan 10,4546,496
TsuJapan 10,6296,605
TsurugaJapan 10,5576,560
TsuyamaJapan 10,4006,462
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1433,196
TripoliLebanon 2,5571,589
TobrukLibya 2,3391,454
TripoliLibya 2,9471,831
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9653,085
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,8952,420
TolanaroMadagascar 4,4512,766
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,1562,582
ThyoloMalawi 3,1491,957
TawauMalaysia 9,5665,945
TessalitMali 3,3382,074
TimbuktuMali 3,7062,303
TombMali 3,7042,302
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6082,864
TacubayaMexico 13,5518,421
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2808,252
TarialanMongolia 7,6364,745
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3504,567
TsetserlegMongolia 7,5704,704
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8424,873
TangierMorocco 4,5572,832
TarfayaMorocco 4,9073,049
TazaMorocco 4,3272,689
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0694,393
TaungooMyanmar 7,0214,363
ThandweMyanmar 6,8024,227
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1349,404
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5319,651
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5589,046
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2599,482
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4559,604
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4919,626
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5489,662
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3149,516
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7919,191
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9259,275
TahouaNiger 2,8101,746
TillaberyNiger 3,2151,998
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7836,080
TromsoNorway 6,4854,030
TrondheimNorway 5,9573,702
ThumraitOman 2,5511,585
TacnaPeru 11,5937,204
TarapotoPeru 12,0457,485
TrujilloPeru 12,3727,688
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1766,324
TorunPoland 4,7112,927
TimisoaraRomania 3,8822,412
TambovRussia 4,6432,885
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6492,889
TaraRussia 6,2133,861
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8874,280
TermezRussia 4,5822,847
TernejRussia 10,2636,378
TobolskRussia 6,0183,740
TomskRussia 6,7454,192
Tot’MaRussia 5,4373,379
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9943,725
TuapseRussia 3,6652,278
TuraRussia 7,8224,861
TurukhanskRussia 7,3414,562
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,471914
TortosaSpain 4,3872,726
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4993,417
TokerSudan 1,023636
TartousSyria 2,6061,619
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4995,903
TaboraTanzania 1,8951,178
TakThailand 7,3224,550
TrangThailand 7,5144,669
TabligboTogo 3,2942,047
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,0774,398
TunisTunisia 3,4692,155
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8022,363
TireeUk 5,9283,684
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5673,460
TernopilUkraine 4,2182,621
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3116,407
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5837,198
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7687,313
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6927,265
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6647,248
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6137,217
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8526,743
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1096,282
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0807,506
Temple, TxUsa 12,7297,910
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2607,619
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9097,400
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0796,884
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7477,300
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1036,899
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0758,125
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1117,526
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5336,546
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8357,976
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4486,492
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6638,490
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3077,647
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8137,341
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3577,057
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9523,077
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1116,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -