Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1568,175
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7374,808
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5858,442
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4318,346
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5176,536
WoomeraAustralia 12,1767,566
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1016,898
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4805,891
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7626,687
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8127,340
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8497,363
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7576,685
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0076,840
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5067,150
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7407,295
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7936,707
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,27910,116
WajimaJapan 10,5656,565
WakamatsuJapan 10,8126,719
WakayamaJapan 10,5286,542
WakkanaiJapan 10,6176,598
WajirKenya 1,504934
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,2672,651
WindhoekNamibia 4,1202,560
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5099,638
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5249,647
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5599,668
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4609,607
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2869,499
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2359,467
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3799,556
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4189,581
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4089,575
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5009,632
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4339,590
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2369,468
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3079,512
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2079,450
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2089,451
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9539,292
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5259,647
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4279,586
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4479,599
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8539,230
WintonNew Zealand 14,4849,001
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4339,590
WarsawPoland 4,5712,841
WroclawPoland 4,5482,826
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7176,038
Wad MedaniSudan 386240
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,107688
WauSudan 570354
WaddingtonUk 5,3783,342
Waco, TxUsa 12,6877,884
Wake IslandUsa 14,0488,730
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4237,720
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0207,469
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3637,061
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8878,008
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5357,168
Warren, OhUsa 10,9186,784
Warren, PaUsa 10,7216,662
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7777,318
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6946,646
Washington, IaUsa 11,7357,293
Washington, InUsa 11,4757,130
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,9727,440
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4136,471
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8237,347
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4097,090
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1316,917
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1646,938
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4597,121
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9937,453
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,7587,307
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6647,869
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3127,651
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9626,812
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5676,566
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4417,110
West Point, GaUsa 11,6077,213
West Point, NyUsa 10,3706,444
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7027,272
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3477,051
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6417,856
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3307,662
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7317,911
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4956,522
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7646,689
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1306,917
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5916,581
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9867,448
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5676,566
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5476,554
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9476,803
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6277,225
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0986,896
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7187,282
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3328,284
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5057,149
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2236,974
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4308,346
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1806,947
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8126,719
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9986,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -