Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rashad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rashad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rashad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4182,124
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4532,146
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5642,215
YaoundeCameroon 2,3281,447
YokoCameroon 2,1691,348
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6596,002
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2296,978
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6917,265
YanjiChina 9,7886,082
YichangChina 8,4145,229
YinchuanChina 7,9034,911
YiningChina 5,9643,706
YariguiesColombia 11,4467,112
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7216,662
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7536,682
YazdIran 3,2572,024
YakushimaJapan 10,2446,365
YamagataJapan 10,8166,721
YamaguchiJapan 10,2046,341
YokkaichiJapan 10,6276,604
YokohamaJapan 10,8716,755
YonagoJapan 10,3296,419
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6606,003
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6097,214
YeMyanmar 7,2054,478
YolaNigeria 2,0521,275
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8586,126
YurimaguasPeru 12,0057,460
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5993,479
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6226,601
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0832,537
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9278,033
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0347,478
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6187,841
York, PaUsa 10,6466,616
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8806,761
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,8678,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -